arcadia university art gallery

Archives

Paula Marincola, Director (1988-97)
Richard Torchia, Director (1997-current)
All exhibitions curated by Director unless otherwise indicated

October 10 – November 23, 1988
Jennifer Bolande

November 30 – December 18, 1989
JOHN COPLANS and NANCY HELLEBRAND
Bodies of Experience

April 2 – May 15, 1989
MEYER VAISMAN
The Beaver Show

October 11 – November 8, 1989
JAMES WELLING
Richardson Photographs 1988-1989

February 1990
PHOEBE ADAMS
Selected Works 1983-1989

Brochure with essay by Paula Marincola

April 11 – May 6, 1990
Works on Paper

14th annual juried show for area artists
Juror: Roberta Smith, Art critic, New York Times

September 17 – October 24, 1990
JOHN ARMLEDER, SAINT CLAIR CEMIN, LAUREN
EWING, ROBERT GOBER, TISHAN HSU, ANNETTE LEMIEUX, EILEEN NEFF, JOEL OTTERSON, STEVE WOLFE
Culture in Pieces: Other Social Objects

Catalogue with an essay by
Trevor Fairbrother; lecture by Robert Gober

February 6 – March 3, 1991
RONA PONDICK
Scrap

Lecture and brochure essay by Christian Leigh

April 3 – 21, 1991
Works on Paper

15th annual juried show for area artists
Juror: Laura Trippi, Curator, New Museum of Contemporary Art

September 2 – October 29, 1991
THOMAS NOZKOWSKI
Thomas Nozkowski: Selected Paintings 1980-1990

Brochure with essay by Charles Hagen; lecture by the artist

November 14 – December 20, 1991
NAYLAND BLAKE, JENNIFER BOLANDE, GREG COLSON, DAVID HAMMONS, MIKE KELLEY, KAREN KILIMNICK, CHRISTIAN MARCLAY, CHRISTY RUPP
Residue Politics
Lecture and catalogue essay by Germano Celant, Curator of Contemporary Art,
Solomon R. Guggenheim, New York

February 24 – March 20, 1992
DAISY YOUNGBLOOD
Sculpture 1980-1991

Catalogue with essays by Judith Stein and Daisy Youngblood

April 2 – 22, 1992
Works on Paper

16th annual juried show for area artists
Juror: Robert Storr, Curator, Department of Painting and Sculpture, Museum of
Modern Art, New York

September 15 – October 25, 1992
RICHARD PRINCE
Joke Paintings and Protest Paintings

Brochure with essay by Paula Marincola;
conversation between Lisa Phillips, Head Curator, Whitney Museum of Art and the artist

November 12 – December 1992
SOPHIE CALLE, JEANNE DUNNING, LARRY JOHNSON, SAM SAMORE, COLLIER SCHORR, CARRIE MAE WEEEMS
Boys & Girls Together

Recent Photography

February 22 – March 21, 1993
Works on Paper

17th annual juried show for area artists
Juror: Neal Benezra, Chief Curator Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden,
Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D.C.

March 30 – April 20, 1993
FRED WILSON

Brochure with essay by Lois Nesbitt

November 2 – December 19, 1993
AP GORNY
If You Only Knew

February 14 – March 14, 1994
FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES

Presented in conjunction with The Fabric Workshop and Museum, Philadelphia;
lecture by Tim Rollins

March 30 – April 24, 1994
Works on Paper

18th annual juried exhibition for area artists
Juror: Elisabeth Sussman, Curator, Whitney Museum of American Art, New York

September 13 – October 28, 1994
MARY HEILMANN
Mary Heilman: Paintings, Drawings, Ceramics

November 9 – December 20, 1994
POLLY APFELBAUM, RENEE GREEN, MICHAEL JENKINS, DAVID HAMMONS, MIKE KELLEY, DONALD MOFFETT, LOIS NESBITT, STUART NETSKY, ELAINE REICHEK, DAVID ROBBINS, JANA STERBAK, ROSEMARIE TROCKEL, MEYER VAISMAN.
The Social Fabric

Catalogue with essay by Elizabeth Sussman

January 18 – February 15, 1995
CAROLYN HEALY, MICHAEL MACFEAT, QUENTIN MORRIS, ANNE SEIDMAN.
A Closer Look 1

First in a series of biennial exhibitions that presents in greater depth the work of outstanding
Philadelphia-based artists who have previously exhibited in the gallery’s "Works on Paper"
shows and highlights relationships among their works.

March 23 – April 24, 1995
GLENN LIGON and GARY SIMMONS

Presented in conjunction with The Fabric Workshop/Museum, Philadelphia;
lecture by Thelma Golden, Curator, Whitney Museum of American Art, New York

September 14 – October 25, 1995
MATTHEW ABBOT, L.C. ARM-STRONG, JOSEPH BEGONIA, NANCY DWYER, KENNETH GOLDSMITH, RONI HORN, LARRY JOHNSON, SEAN LANDERS, GLENN LIGON, MARLENE MCCARTY, JACK PIERSON, TIM ROLLINS AND K.O.S., KAY ROSEN, CHRISTOPHER WOOL
Word for Word

November 9 – December 20, 1995
KEN PRICE
Ken Price: A Selected Survey (1960-1995)

Catalogue with essay by Carter Ratcliff; lecture by the artist

January 17 – February 11, 1996
MARINA ABRAMOVIC, BAS JAN ADER, VITO ACCONCI, ELEANOR ANTIN, SKIP ARNOLD, JUDITH BARRY, JOSEPH BEUYS, CHRIS BURDEN, PAPO COLO, ARTHUR CRAVAN, VALIE EXPORT, BOB FLANAGAN and SHEREE ROSE,
SHERMAN FLEMING, TERRY FOX, GILBERT and GEORGE, GEOFFREY HENDRICKS, TEHCHING HSIEH, KIM JONES, YVES KLEIN, BARRY LE VA, PAUL MCCARTHY, TOM MARIONI, LINDA MONTANO, CHARLOTTE MOORMAN,
YOKO ONO, DENNIS OPPENHEIM, ORLAN, GINA PANE, PEARL, RACHEL ROSENTHAL, JILL SCOTT, CAROLEE SCHNEEMANN, BARBARA SMITH, BONNIE SHERK, STELARC, MIERLE LADERMAN UKELES, T.R. UTHCO (DOUG HALL, and JODY PROCTOR)
Endurance: The Information

Curators: Jeanette Ingberman and Papo Colo; lecture by Linda Montano
Organizing institution: Exit Art/First World, New York

January 16 – February 14, 1996
DREW DOMINICK, DEBORAH MARGO, STEVE RIEDELL, SUSAN TIGER and ALAN WIENER
A Closer Look 2

Second in a series of biennial exhibitions that presents in greater depth the work of
outstanding Philadelphia-based artists who have previously exhibited in the gallery’s
"Works on Paper" shows and highlights relationships among their works.
Guest curator Richard Torchia

March 28 – April 21, 1996
Works on Paper

19th biennial juried show for area artists
Juror and lecturer: Bill Arning, independent critic

September 16 – October 27, 1996
DOTTIE ATTIE, MARIE BARONNET, DOROTHY CROSS, NANCY DAVIDSON, ILONA GRANET, KATHY GROVE, GUERILLA GIRLS, JENNY HOLZER, MARY KELLY, BARBARA KRUGER, IRINA NAKHOVA, LORRAINE O’GRADY, KATHY PENDERGAST
Laughter Ten Years After

Exhibition curator and speaker: Jo Anna Isaak;
Catalogue with essays by Jo Anna Isaak, Jeanne Silverthorne, and Marcia Tucker

November 7 – December 20, 1996
CAROLE CAROOMPAS, JIM ISERMANN, LARRY MANTELLO, VIRGIL MARTI, STUART NETSKY, LARI PITTMAN, CHRISTIAN SCHUMANN, JESSICA STOCKHOLDER, LILY VAN DER STOKKER, FRED TOMASELLI
Patterns of Excess

Catalogue essay by Ingrid Schaffner

March 27 – April 20, 1997
YUKINORI YANAGI

Lecture by Lynn Gumpert, Director, Grey Art Gallery and Study Center, New York University

September 17 – October 29, 1997
DONALD MOFFETT
Blue (NY)

Catalogue with essay by Richard Torchia

November 12 – December 16, 1997
MICHAEL LUCERO
Confounding Artifacts

February 16 – March 18, 1998
KAY ROSEN
Kay Rosen: ABC (At Beaver College)

Lecture by Tom Sokolowski, Director, The Andy Warhol Museum, Pittsburgh

March 28 – April 19, 1998
Works on Paper

20th biennial juried exhibition
Juror: Mark Rosenthal, Curator, The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York

August 18 – November 1, 1998
AMY HAUFT
Period Room: A Project by Amy Hauft

Catalogue with essays by Connie Butler, Patricia Phillips and Gregory Volk

November 11 – December 17, 1998
PAUL RAMIREZ-JONAS
Not the old, not the new, but the necessary

January 11 – February 14, 1999
YANE CALOVSKI, SUSAN CROWDER, SHARON HORVATH, GERALD NICHOLS, SUE PATTERSON, BILL SCANGA, PERRY STEINDEL.
A Closer Look 3

Third in a series of biennial exhibitions that presents in greater depth the work
of artists previously exhibited in the gallery’s "Works on Paper" shows.
Guest curator: Judith Stein

February 20 – March 21, 1999
MATTHEW ANTEZZO, JUDIE BAMBER, PETER CAIN, MARILYN MINTER, MARY MURPHY, RICHARD PHILLIPS, PAUL WINSTANELY and KEVIN WOLFF
Painting Pictures

September 9 – October 24, 1999
Works on Paper

21st biennial juried show for area artists
Juror: James Elaine, Artist and Curator of Contemporary Projects,
UCLA Hammer Museum, Los Angeles;
lecture by Laura Hoptman, Curator, Department of Drawings,
Museum of Modern Art, New York

November 3 – December 19, 1999
MIRIAM DYM, KATHLEEN JOHNSON, T. KELLY MASON, DAVE
MULLER, HALSEY RODMAN, JASON ROGENES, JOSEPH SANTARROMANA, DAVID SCHAFER,
JENNIFER STEINKAMP, ROBERT STONE, SHIRLEY TSE
Post Millennial Fizzy
Curators: Adam Ross and Julie Joyce
Organizing institution: The Luckman Fine Arts Gallery at California State University, Los Angeles

February 17 – April 25, 2000
MICHAEL BLODGET, VIJA CELMINS, THOMAS CHIMES,
SEOUNGHO CHO, LINDA CONNOR, RUSSELL CROTTY, TACITA DEAN, ELGER ESSER, SPENCER
FINCH, FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES, ANDREAS GURSKY, RICHARD HARROD, WILLIE
MCKEOWN, MICHAEL LIGHT, GARRY FABIAN MILLER, RICHARD MISRACH, DONALD
MOFFETT, STEPHEN MURPHY, EILEEN NEFF, ROBERT NESBIT, THOMAS RUFF, HIROSHI
SUGIMOTO, JUDITH TAYLOR, GRACE WEIR, BRADLEY WIND
The Sea & The Sky

Co-curators: Patrick Murphy and Richard Torchia
Catalogue with an essay by Susan Stewart

September 20 – October 31, 2000
SUSAN ARTHUR, AARON IGLER, NANCY LEWIS MATTHEW WINE
A Closer Look 4

A biennial series that presents in greater depth the work of outstanding Philadelphia-based
artists who have previously exhibited in the gallery’s "Works on Paper" and highlights relationships
among their works.
Guest curator Alex Baker, Associate Curator, ICA, Philadelphia

November 14 – December 20, 2000
SR. KAREN BOCCALERO, KAREN CARSON, ALEX DONIS, ROBERT DOWD, ROY DOWELL, MICHAEL GONZALEZ, PHILIP HEFFERTON, ROBERT HEINECKEN, LARRY JOHNSON, MIKE KELLEY, JOYCE LIGHTBODY, RAYMOND PETTIBON, LARI PITTMAN, ALLEN RUPPERSBERG, ED RUSCHA, BEN SAKOGUCHI, ALEXIS SMITH
The Big G Stands for Goodness: Corita Kent’s 1960s Pop

Exhibition curator and speaker: Michael Duncan, Los Angeles-based art critic
Organizing institution: The Luckman Fine Arts Gallery at California State University, Los Angeles

February 15 – March 25, 2001
1300 photographers from twenty-four countries including:
POLLY APFELBAUM, KEN APTEKAR, JOHN BALDESSARI, PETAH COYNE, JAMES ELAINE, LOUISE FISHMAN, DOUGLAS GORDON, HOLLY HUGHS, CONNIE IMBODEN, ISAAC JULIEN, JERRY KEARNS, MARY KELLY, WILLIAM KENTRIDGE, JUSTINE KURLAND, PEPON OSORIO, FABIAN MARCACCIO, ANDRES SERRANO, KIKI SMITH, BUZZ SPECTOR, JESSICA STOCKHOLDER, JOHN WATERS, ALLAN WEXLER
Snapshot

Curators: Gary Sangster, Adam Lerner, and Sarah Vezina;
lectures by Adam Lerner, Associate Curator, Contemporary Museum, Baltimore and
Mia Fineman, Metropolitan Museum of Art
Organizing institution: the Contemporary Museum, Baltimore

April 2 – 26, 2001
CHRISTOPHER CHIAPPA, MARTIN CREED, GANSOMAEDA, ANNIKA VON HAUSSWOLFF, EVAN HOLLOWAY, MATTHEW MONAHAN, MARTHA MORGAN, LUCY PULLEN, LARA SCHNITGER, IDA MAY SYDNOR, EMILY THOMPSON, TORBJORN VEJVI, TYPE A, GILLIAN WEARING, ERWIN WURM
Freestanding

Co-curators: Yane Calovski and Richard Torchia

September 25 – October 31, 2001
Works on Paper

22nd biennial juried show for area artists
Juror: Thelma Golden, Chief curator, The Studio Museum, Harlem;
lecture by Werner Kramarsky, collector of contemporary drawings, New York

November 9 – December 18, 2001
Desire Admire Acquire*

Lecture by David Platzker, Director, Printed Matter
(*title from a text piece by Lawrence Weiner)

February 7 – March 14, 2002
CARY LEIBOWITZ
Stop Copying Me, Stop Copying Me

Lecture by the artist

March 21 – April 26, 2002
WILLIAM LARSON
Back Time: video projections by William Larson

Lecture and catalogue essay (forthcoming) by John Hanhardt,
Senior Curator of Film and Media Arts, Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York

September 6 – October 31, 2002
JIM HINZ, JENNIFER MACDONALD, KATE MORAN
A Closer Look 5”

Fifth in a series of biennial exhibitions that presents in greater depth the work
of artists previously exhibited in the gallery’s "Works on Paper" shows.
Guest Curator: Sylvia Yount, Margaret and Terry Stent Curator of American Art
at the High Museum of Art, Atlanta, Georgia

November 14 – December 20, 2002
BJÖRN HEGARDT, REBECCA HOLLAND, DEAN HUGHES, NINA KATCHADOURIAN, KOO JEONG-A, GABRIEL OROZCO, CHEMI ROSADO SEIJO, ERWIN WURM
A Given Circumstance (gestures in situ)

Co-curators: Sandra Firmin and Richard Torchia
Lecture by Nina Katchadourian

February 11 – March 16, 2003
VERA LEHNDORFF and HOLGER TRÜLZSCH
Oxydationen (1970-1985)
Curator: Sandra Firmin

March 24 - April 20, 2003
BEAT STREULI
Beat Streuli: Sydney, Toyko, Birmingham, New York
Lecture by Vincent Katz

April 25 – May 16, 2003
Senior Thesis Show

A showcase of the work of graduating art majors

August 28 October 26, 2003
DAVE ALLEN
The Mirrored Catalogue D'Oiseaux

November 12 – December 17, 2003
BENTON SPRUANCE
Benton Spruance: World of One’s Own

January 16 – March 28, 2004
Works on Paper 2004

23rd biennial juried show for area artists
Juror: Jordan Kantor, Assistant Curator of Drawings, Museum of Modern Art

April 120, 2004
Faculty Choice

Works by students selected by art department faculty

April 23May 14, 2004
Senior Thesis Exhibition

Final projects by graduating seniors

June 9 – July 30, 2004
Open

Group exhibition in conjunction with “The Big Nothing”

September 1, 2004 – January 9, 2005
OLAFUR ELIASSON
Your colour memory
Catalog available Spring 2005

January 20 – February 20, 2005
Betsey Batchelor, Gregory Brellochs, Michelle Dean, Michael Deluca, Maria Dimauro, Jeff Dion, Johanna Inman, Alyssa Krill, Robert Mauro, Karen Misher, Gregg Moore, Brooke Moyer, Diane Pieri, W. Scott Rawlins, Derek Rhodarmer, Judith Taylor
Faculty Exhibition

March 1 - April 24, 2005
Carl Fudge, M. Ho, Bruce Pollock, Anne Skoogfors
A Closer Look 6
Guest Curator: Claudia Gould, Director, Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

September 6 – October 30, 2005
Very Early Pictures
Drawings (and works in other media) made by contemporary artists when they were children.

November 10 - January 8, 2005
Moscow Plastic Arts
photographs by Nick Muellner

February 2 – March 5, 2006
Student Biennial

Inaugural Exhibition
Works by Arcadia University students selected by Julie Courtney, Independent curator, Philadelphia

March 28 – April 25, 2006
Works on Paper
Twenty-fourth in a series of biennial juried exhibitions for regional artists.

Artists: James Abbott, Stefan Abrams, Susan Abrams, Phillip Adams, Joseph Borelli, Natasha Bowdoin, Astrid Bowlby, Matt Broach, Arden Bendler Browning, Robert Chaney, Adam Crawford, Christopher Davison, Sarah Daub, Kip Deeds, Mary Deevy, Jessica Doyle, Anda Dubinskis, Robert Gallardo, Ditta Baron Hoeber, M Ho, James Johnson, Gabriel Martinez, Michelle Oosterbaan, Nils Orth, Norman Paris, Jessica Puma, Stuart Rome, Emily Royer, Richard Ryan, Hiro Sakaguchi, Judith Schaechter, John Schlesinger, Randall Sellers, Adam Parker Smith, Janet Towbin, Ivette Vallejo, Thomas Vance, Brent Wahl, Bryan Warner, Linda Yun
Juror: Cornelia Butler, Chief Curator of Drawings, The Museum of Modern Art, New York

April 28 – May 19, 2006
Senior Thesis
Projects by graduating seniors

Sept. 8 - Oct. 22, 2006
Mystic River
A group exhibition of drawings, sculptural installations, paintings, quilted fabric, and works on paper loosely based on the spirit of Stephen Shore's American landscapes from the 1970s, in particular, his photograph entitled Merced River, Yosemite National Park, California, August 13, 1979.

Artists: Dike Blair, Peter Coffin, Ian Hundley, Martha Friedman, Matt Keegan, Emily Manzo, Heather Rowe, Stephen Shore, Paul Wagner, and Roger White. Curated by Noah Sheldon with music by David Griffin, Casey Farnum, Koen Hotlkamp, Emily Manzo, Warren Ng, and Roger Whit

Nov. 1 - Dec. 17, 2006
Paula Winokur: Geological Sites," a survey of work in porcelain
Paula Winokur: Geological Sites" is a compact survey of sculpture in porcelain by this internationally recognized, Philadelphia-based artist.

January 23 - March 11, 2007
Always Thinking of You: Paintings and Recent Constructions
by Gerald Nichols

March 22 - April 20, 2007
Faculty Exhibition

April 27 - May 18, 2007
Senior Thesis
Projects by graduating seniors

Sept. 13 – Oct. 28, 2007
Other Islands: recent video works by Sharon Hayes and Danielle Mericle
Exhibition guest-curated by Nicholas Muellner

November 8 – December 20, 2007
Sean Duffy: The Grove

February 5 – 24, 2008
Student Biennial
Works by Arcadia University students selected by  Elyse Gonzalez, assistant curator, ICA, Philadelphia

March 5 – April 20, 2008
Air Kissing: An Exhibition of Contemporary Art about the Art World

Curated by Sasha Archibald.
Participating artists: Alex Bag, Conrad Bakker, Brainstormers, BANK, Jennifer Dalton, Elmgreen & Dragset with Lizette Kabré, Andrea Fraser & Jeff Preiss, David Hammons, Jason Irwin, Christian Jankowski, Kalup Linzy, Lee Lozano, James Mills, Elena Nemkova, Carl Pope, William Powhida, William Bryan Purcell, Mira Schor, and Amanda Trager.

April  25 – May 16, 2008
Senior Thesis Exhibition
Work by graduating seniors

September 18 – October 26, 2008
DANIEL EATOCK: EXTRA MEDIUM
Survey of recent works and new projects by this London-based artist.

November 13 – December 21, 2008
A CLOSER LOOK 7
Phillip Adams, James Johnson, Kocot & Hatton, Lucy Pullen, Linda Yun
Guest curator: Sheryl Conkelton, Director of Exhibitions and Public Programs at Tyler School of Art
"A Closer Look 7" continues a series that presents new work by artists that have previously exhibited in the gallery's biennial, juried "Works on Paper" shows.

January 31 - March 1, 2009
Faculty Exhibition 2009: The Artist and the Object

Participating Faculty: Betsey Batchelor, Matthew Borgen, David Campbell, David Copestakes, Michael DeLuca, Kathryn Dethier, Amanda Elizabeth, Heather Mae Erickson, Carole Loeffler, Robert Mauro, Karen Misher, Johanna Inman, Gregg Moore, Anna G. Norton, Mary C. Rhodomoyer, Scott Rawlins, Abigail Ryan, Justin Myer Staller, Judith Taylor, Maryann Worrell

March 12 - April 19, 2009
Candida Höfer – Philadelphia
A selection of monumental color photographs of the interiors of landmark Philadelphia buildings taken in 2007 by this Cologne-based artist (b. 1944).

April 24 – May 15, 2009
Senior Thesis Exhibition

Sept. 8 - Oct. 25, 2009
Fictions + Facture: Recent Work by Dennis Kuronen

Nov. 18 - Dec. 20, 2009
Works on Paper 2009
Juror: João Ribas, Curator, The Drawing Center, New York. Twenty-fifth in the gallery’s series of juried exhibitions open to regional artists.

Jan. 28, 2010 - Feb. 7, 2010
Student Biennial
Works by Arcadia University students selected by Sue Spaid, independent curator, Philadelphia

Feb. 24 - April 18, 2010
Ai Weiwei: Dropping the Urn
A selection of ceramic works by this Beijing-based artist. Opening reception and special programs to be announced.
This project has been funded by The Pew Center for Arts & Heritage through the Philadelphia Exhibitions Initiative. More information.

September 23  - December 19, 2010
Nowhere: Selections from the Files of the Hand Drawn Map Association, curated by association founder, Kris Harzinski

January 25 - March 6, 2011
Faculty Exhbilition: Scale 1:1

March 31 - April 27, 2011
Keith Haring: Subway Drawings

April 29 - May 5, 2011
2011 Senior Thesis

September 6 – October 16, 2011
Tables of Contents: Ray Johnson Bob Box Archive
Exhibition exploring the correspondence between legendary artist Ray Johnson (1927-1995) and Robert Warner
Adapted from a project originally presented at Esopus Space, New York City and to be supported by a series of public events

November 10, 2011 – December 18 (extended to January 2, 2012)
Francis Cape: Utopian Benches
Reconstruction of examples of shared seating from American and English communes by this British sculptor
Accompanied by a series of open discussion meetings on the topics of “utopia”, “the local”, “community”, and the “value of things.

February 2 – 19, 2012
Student Biennial
Works by Arcadia University Art and Design students.Juror: Charles Ritchie, Artist/Associate Curator of Modern Prints and Drawings, National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C.

March 2 – April 22, 2012
“A Closer Look 8”

Guest Curator: Adelina Vlas, assistant curator, Philadelphia Museum of Art
Exhibition featuring new work by Dechemia (Isobel Sollenberger & John Gibbons), Sebastien Leclercq, Josh Shaddock, and Brent Wahl (artists previously included in the gallery's juried "Works on Paper" exhibitions)

April 27 – May 18, 2012
Annual Senior Thesis Exhibition

Projects by Graduating Seniors, 2012

June 8 - September 8, 2012
ANDREW ORTWEIN: THE GREATEST WAR

August 24 - November 4, 2012
MARTHA WILSON: STAGING THE SELF
A survey of 40 years of performances, videos, and photo-text works by Wilson, this exhibition also includes material the artist selected from the archives of Franklin Furnace, the non-profit art organization she founded in 1976 and still directs as a virtual institution.

November 15 - December 16
FACULTY EXHIBITION

November 6, 2012 - January 6, 2013
Myths and Realities: Inspirations from the Republic of Cuba

February 7 - April 21, 2013
JG A Film Project by Tacita Dean